Nanjiang, China Page

Other names: 南江

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1089 Longitude 114.6420 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27701

Weather Charts


Nanjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yingchangzai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjiang (0.9 nm)
Liujia (1.0 nm)
Jiantou (1.7 nm)
Bantian (2.5 nm)
Guanshanli (2.5 nm)
Panjia (2.7 nm)
Changshuikeng (1.3 nm)
Guanyinshan (3.1 nm)
Jiufengsi (3.1 nm)
Jieshan (0.8 nm)
Zhoujiali (1.6 nm)
Fuqiao (1.7 nm)
Jingtang (2.3 nm)
Hujing (2.6 nm)
Niunitang (1.2 nm)
Wunitang (2.3 nm)
Xiasong (3.0 nm)
Yinzhuling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 25 nm S 224 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 48 nm E 96
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 70 nm E 74
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 75 nm W 274 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE Luzhou Township
14.8 nm S Fenyi County
13.5 nm E Battle of Shanggao
17.5 nm NW Wanzai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:18 2016