Bantian, China Page

Other names: 阪田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1035 Longitude 114.5951 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32645

Weather Charts


Bantian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bantian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guanshanli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianqiao (1.1 nm)
Taihu (1.1 nm)
Cetang (1.6 nm)
Zhucun (2.4 nm)
Xintian (2.5 nm)
Citangbian (2.2 nm)
Xinsheng (2.2 nm)
Mahutang (3.2 nm)
Jiantou (0.8 nm)
Liujia (1.6 nm)
Fengjiang (1.6 nm)
Niunitang (2.3 nm)
Yingchangzai (2.5 nm)
Nanjiang (2.5 nm)
Panjia (0.5 nm)
Ruokeng (1.2 nm)
Yuanjia (2.4 nm)
Wunitang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 23 nm S 220 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 50 nm E 95
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 72 nm E 74
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 72 nm W 274 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S Fenyi County
14.4 nm NE Luzhou Township
15.5 nm NW Wanzai County
16.0 nm E Battle of Shanggao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:47 2016