Citangbian, China Page

Other names: 祠堂边

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1340 Longitude 114.5714 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 34' 17E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43566

Weather Charts


Citangbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Citangbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Citangbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinsheng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guantang (1.5 nm)
Helong (1.5 nm)
Doumen (2.2 nm)
Wangjia (2.7 nm)
Pingxi (1.2 nm)
Butou (3.0 nm)
Mahutang (2.2 nm)
Jiantou (2.8 nm)
Taihu (1.4 nm)
Lianqiao (1.4 nm)
Xintian (1.6 nm)
Cetang (2.1 nm)
Guanshanli (2.2 nm)
Bantian (2.2 nm)
Panjia (2.5 nm)
Luojia (2.5 nm)
Ruokeng (2.7 nm)
Zhucun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 24 nm S 215 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 52 nm E 97
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 77 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 71 nm W 273 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 73 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW Wanzai County
14.9 nm E Luzhou Township
16.9 nm S Fenyi County
16.7 nm E Battle of Shanggao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:54 2016