Huashuxia, China Page

Other names: 花树下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4235 Longitude 115.5436 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 37E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Huashuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuikou (1.3 nm)
Donglingnao (2.0 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.3 nm)
Liantang (1.5 nm)
Dongxia (1.5 nm)
Laoshi'an (2.3 nm)
Zengwu (2.5 nm)
Shanghutou (2.5 nm)
Nanqiao (1.2 nm)
Nanqiaocun (1.4 nm)
Paizishang (1.5 nm)
Daping (2.1 nm)
Fuxi (2.4 nm)
Fengxing (2.6 nm)
Guanxibei (2.5 nm)
Xinwujia (1.4 nm)
Jiangbei (1.7 nm)
Beixi (1.8 nm)
Bukou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 53 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 72 nm S 223
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm E 124 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 105 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
40.5 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
38.0 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
46.3 nm SW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:15 2016