Shanghutou, China Page

Other names: 上湖头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4609 Longitude 115.5240 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 39N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23469

Weather Charts


Shanghutou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghutou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zengwu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shi'ao (1.2 nm)
Litian (1.4 nm)
Dianxia (3.1 nm)
Shikan (1.8 nm)
Huilong (2.1 nm)
Sheqian (2.2 nm)
Yapoqiu (2.9 nm)
Shangwu (1.3 nm)
Liantang (1.8 nm)
Laoshi'an (2.0 nm)
Xiaoshan (2.8 nm)
Sheqian (2.9 nm)
Wangkeng (2.9 nm)
Donglingnao (1.1 nm)
Dongxia (1.1 nm)
Shuikou (2.2 nm)
Huashuxia (2.5 nm)
Yangmeikeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 48 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 54 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 73 nm S 221
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm E 125 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 103 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.1 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
39.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
38.6 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
46.3 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:07 2016