Nanqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 南桥村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4093 Longitude 115.5637 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 49E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15258

Weather Charts


Nanqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanqiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashuxia (1.4 nm)
Xinwujia (1.7 nm)
Shuikou (2.6 nm)
Nanqiao (0.2 nm)
Liantang (2.3 nm)
Fuxi (2.4 nm)
Dongxia (2.7 nm)
Laoshi'an (3.0 nm)
Taoshanwo (3.0 nm)
Paizishang (0.3 nm)
Daping (1.4 nm)
Guanxibei (1.5 nm)
Jinshiping (1.7 nm)
Beixi (0.7 nm)
Jiangbei (0.7 nm)
Fengxing (1.2 nm)
Bukou (1.5 nm)
Dongping (2.7 nm)
Huanggang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 51 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 53 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 72 nm S 224
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm E 124 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 107 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.1 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
41.6 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
46.5 nm SW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:05 2016