Heliaobei, China Page

Other names: 禾寮背

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.0918 Longitude 114.0489 Altitude (feet) 3402
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 2' 56E Altitude (meters) 1036
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13286

Weather Charts


Heliaobei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heliaobei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heliaobei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hankoucunwanli (1.1 nm)
Pengjia (2.6 nm)
Zhongtianlong (2.6 nm)
Shuikouli (1.1 nm)
Liugongshan (1.6 nm)
Zhongqiu (2.2 nm)
Biandanpeng (2.7 nm)
Niaoling (0.9 nm)
Xiongtangshan (1.5 nm)
Lishuxia (2.2 nm)
Bashan (2.6 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.6 nm)
Shangjuanxuan (0.8 nm)
Dalongli (0.9 nm)
Juanxuan (1.2 nm)
Chezi'ao (1.5 nm)
Shangshu Tounao (1.8 nm)
Huangcao (2.6 nm)
Shuiyuandong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 41 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 44 nm S 136
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 58 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 68 nm W 295
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 90 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S 114th meridian east
32.6 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
40.3 nm SW Dongjiang Lake
45.7 nm S Hedong Township, Dayu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:53 2016