Mianhuatan, China Page

Other names: 棉花坦

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7550 Longitude 114.1608 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 9' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10806

Weather Charts


Mianhuatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianhuatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianhuatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiawan (1.4 nm)
Yonglian (1.9 nm)
Hongshiyan (2.7 nm)
Tangduan (3.3 nm)
Sanxi'ao (1.6 nm)
Huajiaping (1.9 nm)
Fenghuangping (2.1 nm)
Zhangjia (3.7 nm)
Litouzui (1.4 nm)
Sifangping (1.4 nm)
Shangsha (2.5 nm)
Laowuli (2.9 nm)
Zhali (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiaping (3.4 nm)
Youju (1.2 nm)
Tonggujie (2.0 nm)
Xiakuqiaoguo (2.1 nm)
Yanzhugeng (2.2 nm)
Sanjunmiao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 57 nm S 172 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 60 nm W 235 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 71 nm W 304
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 75 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW 114th meridian east
19.6 nm SW Daweishan, Liuyang
19.3 nm NE Xiushui County
23.7 nm SW Dahu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:49 2016