Henggangshang, China Page

Other names: 横岗上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.5847 Longitude 115.8126 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 45E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24066

Weather Charts


Henggangshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henggangshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henggangshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenshang (1.0 nm)
Kuzhu'ao (2.2 nm)
Chenkengli (2.2 nm)
Tiemakeng (2.2 nm)
Xinchating (1.9 nm)
Shenbei (2.4 nm)
Zhongshicun (2.6 nm)
Maoping (2.5 nm)
Shitangtou (2.9 nm)
Shangyingzi (3.0 nm)
Minshejie (3.0 nm)
Goudaozui (0.4 nm)
Yanzili (1.7 nm)
Xiaheng (1.7 nm)
Feng'ercun (1.9 nm)
Xuetangxia (2.6 nm)
Hepoutou (2.5 nm)
Yangmeipai (2.9 nm)
Anrencun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 22 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 24 nm S 140
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 26 nm S 186
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 72 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm N 37 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Huanghuai
7.0 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
11.0 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou
12.7 nm SW Ductina
13.6 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou
13.1 nm W Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:16 2016