Shangyingzi, China Page

Other names: 上营子

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6340 Longitude 115.8076 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 2N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 27E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14238

Weather Charts


Shangyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitangtou (1.4 nm)
Maoping (1.7 nm)
Pengxi (2.1 nm)
Shenqiantang (2.4 nm)
Dongwei (2.6 nm)
Yangfuping (2.7 nm)
Shangcun (1.1 nm)
Rudicun (1.4 nm)
Aoxia (1.4 nm)
Huishe (2.7 nm)
Zhongshicun (0.8 nm)
Shenbei (1.0 nm)
Bingli (1.3 nm)
Woli (1.3 nm)
Xiacun (1.5 nm)
Minshejie (1.8 nm)
Dashigong (2.5 nm)
Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Xinchating (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 24 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 27 nm S 144
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 29 nm S 185
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 75 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm N 39 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Pingyuan County, Guangdong
10.1 nm S Huanghuai
13.7 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou
13.9 nm SW Ductina
14.0 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:05 2016