Feng'ercun, China Page

Other names: Feng’ercun,凤二村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5827 Longitude 115.8465 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 58N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33518

Weather Charts


Feng'ercun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feng'ercun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feng'ercun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goudaozui (1.5 nm)
Henggangshang (1.9 nm)
Xuetangxia (1.1 nm)
Xinchating (1.7 nm)
Meizikeng (2.4 nm)
Minshejie (2.8 nm)
Shenbei (2.8 nm)
Xialaowu (1.5 nm)
Lingxiacun (2.1 nm)
Dunbeicun (2.3 nm)
Qinghecun (2.4 nm)
Dazhe (2.5 nm)
Qiyuancun (2.5 nm)
Yanzili (0.8 nm)
Xiaheng (0.8 nm)
Laiwu (1.5 nm)
Fengchicun (1.8 nm)
Hepoutou (2.8 nm)
Dabali (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 20 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 23 nm S 143
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 26 nm S 190
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 71 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm N 36 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
7.9 nm SW Huanghuai
11.6 nm SW Huangbei, Meizhou
14.3 nm W Ductina
14.9 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou
14.9 nm W Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:50 2016