Yanzili, China Page

Other names: 岩子里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.5718 Longitude 115.8395 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33524

Weather Charts


Yanzili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaheng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goudaozui (1.4 nm)
Henggangshang (1.7 nm)
Zhenshang (2.5 nm)
Feng'ercun (0.8 nm)
Xuetangxia (1.9 nm)
Xinchating (2.2 nm)
Laiwu (1.3 nm)
Fengchicun (1.7 nm)
Xialaowu (2.0 nm)
Lingxiacun (2.4 nm)
Hepoutou (2.0 nm)
Dabali (2.4 nm)
Beixiacun (2.5 nm)
Yangmeipai (2.6 nm)
Nantaicun (2.7 nm)
Anrencun (2.7 nm)
Tianxin (2.8 nm)
Dongtaicun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 20 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 23 nm S 142
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 25 nm S 190
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 71 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm N 36 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
7.1 nm SW Huanghuai
10.9 nm SW Huangbei, Meizhou
13.8 nm W Ductina
14.1 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou
14.3 nm W Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:50 2016