Ganfang, China Page

Other names: 甘坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5771 Longitude 115.9347 Altitude (feet) 2060
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 5E Altitude (meters) 627
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Ganfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzhushan (1.2 nm)
Liaokeng (1.4 nm)
Wufutan (1.6 nm)
Guizhuang (2.2 nm)
Shanmen'ao (2.4 nm)
Shangmaocun (2.9 nm)
Dongling (1.5 nm)
Xutangcun (2.4 nm)
Kanjing (2.9 nm)
Liutian (3.5 nm)
Zhuyuancun (3.4 nm)
Xiwei (2.7 nm)
Fenli (3.0 nm)
Luojiangcun (3.1 nm)
Shanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xuezhucun (1.9 nm)
Wanghualing (2.5 nm)
Tangbeicun (3.0 nm)
Chenyudi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 69 nm S 140 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 66 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 89 nm N 346
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 94 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
25.1 nm NE Guangchang County
42.9 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
41.4 nm E Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:44 2016