Liutian, China Page

Other names: 留田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6337 Longitude 115.9464 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 47E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Liutian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanjing (1.0 nm)
Chenfang (1.5 nm)
Lianbeiqiao (1.7 nm)
Zhuyuancun (2.5 nm)
Guizhuang (2.9 nm)
Xianrenwo (2.9 nm)
Cengyuan (1.6 nm)
Hengyuan (2.7 nm)
Pingxicun (2.7 nm)
Luojiecun (3.5 nm)
Miaoqian (1.8 nm)
Fenli (2.2 nm)
Shexicun (3.0 nm)
Shichu (3.2 nm)
Xutangcun (1.2 nm)
Dongling (2.3 nm)
Ganfang (3.5 nm)
Kuzhushan (3.4 nm)
Liaokeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 66 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 71 nm S 143 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 85 nm N 345
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 96 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
23.1 nm E Guangchang County
41.1 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
40.6 nm E Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:59 2016