Shanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 闪庄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5597 Longitude 115.9385 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 19E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Shanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wufutan (1.7 nm)
Wanghualing (2.0 nm)
Chenyudi (2.5 nm)
Shangmaocun (2.9 nm)
Shanmen'ao (3.0 nm)
Ganfang (1.1 nm)
Kuzhushan (2.1 nm)
Liaokeng (2.2 nm)
Dongling (2.3 nm)
Guizhuang (3.1 nm)
Luojiangcun (2.6 nm)
Wujiacun (2.7 nm)
Xiwei (2.8 nm)
Yunlongcun (2.7 nm)
Sanjiangpai (2.9 nm)
Xuezhucun (1.0 nm)
Tangbeicun (2.1 nm)
Qingcaohu (3.0 nm)
Daping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 68 nm S 140 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 66 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 90 nm N 346
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 93 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
25.4 nm NE Guangchang County
41.3 nm E Dongqiao
43.8 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:31 2016