Kanjing, China Page

Other names: 坎迳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6260 Longitude 115.9302 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Kanjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuyuancun (1.6 nm)
Huzhuping (2.3 nm)
Gaozikeng (2.6 nm)
Wanli (3.1 nm)
Chenfang (1.0 nm)
Lianbeiqiao (1.7 nm)
Cengyuan (2.2 nm)
Xianrenwo (2.6 nm)
Pingxicun (2.8 nm)
Hengyuan (3.2 nm)
Liutian (1.0 nm)
Xutangcun (1.3 nm)
Fenli (2.7 nm)
Miaoqian (2.7 nm)
Guizhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongling (2.2 nm)
Liaokeng (2.5 nm)
Kuzhushan (2.6 nm)
Ganfang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 65 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 72 nm S 142 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 86 nm N 346
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 95 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
24.1 nm E Guangchang County
40.7 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
41.5 nm E Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:29 2016