Lingxiacun, China Page

Other names: 岭下村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2285 Longitude 117.0740 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12060

Weather Charts


Lingxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiaying (0.7 nm)
Baisan Qiancun (1.0 nm)
Xiongcun (1.6 nm)
Fukeng (2.5 nm)
Furongzhou (2.7 nm)
Dujiakeng (1.9 nm)
Fangping (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Qixi (2.9 nm)
Zhuyan (2.9 nm)
Yankeng (3.0 nm)
Shatang (1.8 nm)
Xialan (2.0 nm)
Fujialing (2.4 nm)
Ganzhu (2.7 nm)
Zhuyang (3.1 nm)
Shanggang (2.0 nm)
Tanshang (2.1 nm)
Shanglan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 63 nm S 139 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 83 nm N 34
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm S 190 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 94 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Lichuan County
7.8 nm SW 117th meridian east
15.2 nm SE China Danxia
20.2 nm SW Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:35 2016