Fenglincun, China Page

Other names: 枫林村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2916 Longitude 116.6513 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34362

Weather Charts


Fenglincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiacun (1.4 nm)
Chonglintou (2.8 nm)
Changyongcun (3.2 nm)
Guijiazui (2.2 nm)
Dongcun (3.1 nm)
Xujia (1.7 nm)
Jiangcunqiao (1.8 nm)
Fanchengcun (2.9 nm)
Jietou (3.0 nm)
Liantangcun (3.1 nm)
Gulou Gang (3.0 nm)
Zhangjia (0.9 nm)
Zhangfangcun (1.3 nm)
Huangxilong (1.8 nm)
Caojia (2.1 nm)
Daping (2.9 nm)
Wantancun (3.0 nm)
Huifang (3.0 nm)
Hulingcun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 39 nm W 281
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 43 nm W 298
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 52 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 68 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 79 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
2.7 nm SW Fuzhou East Railway Station
4.6 nm SE 2010 Jiangxi derailment
13.2 nm E Yujiang County
14.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:29 2016