Changyongcun, China Page

Other names: 长埇村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3260 Longitude 116.6047 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33989

Weather Charts


Changyongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiuyuanlongxujia (1.0 nm)
Qiuyuancun (2.0 nm)
Sheli (2.8 nm)
Guyuancun (2.9 nm)
Yuanjiacun (0.8 nm)
Shiyuanqiao (2.1 nm)
Yuyi (2.5 nm)
Yuyixiang (2.6 nm)
Leigulinggongjia (3.4 nm)
Shikengcun (3.3 nm)
Xiadeng (3.7 nm)
Dongcun (1.2 nm)
Guijiazui (1.7 nm)
Wangjiacun (1.8 nm)
Fenglincun (3.2 nm)
Qiaotou (1.7 nm)
Zhongcun (3.4 nm)
Xiashujiayuan (3.6 nm)
Chonglintou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 36 nm W 279
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 40 nm W 297
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 49 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 67 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 84 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
3.7 nm S Fuzhou East Railway Station
7.8 nm SE 2010 Jiangxi derailment
15.1 nm NW Nanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:17 2016