Gulou Gang, China Page

Other names: 古楼岗

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3027 Longitude 116.7074 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 42' 27E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35393

Weather Charts


Gulou Gang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulou Gang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulou Gang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangcunqiao (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.7 nm)
Fenglincun (3.0 nm)
Liantangcun (1.6 nm)
Lijia (1.7 nm)
Shanlongshan (2.0 nm)
Lujiacun (2.2 nm)
Feiquan (2.7 nm)
Litoujiao (2.9 nm)
Zhuhechen (1.7 nm)
Lingdi (2.0 nm)
Xiajia Ping (2.1 nm)
Lintian Ba (3.3 nm)
Yazufang (3.2 nm)
Fanchengcun (1.4 nm)
Jietou (2.2 nm)
Xujia (2.3 nm)
Caojia (3.4 nm)
Liyuancun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 41 nm W 279
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 45 nm W 296
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 54 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 66 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 77 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S 2010 Jiangxi derailment
5.6 nm SW Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
5.6 nm SW Fuzhou East Railway Station
10.4 nm E Yujiang County
12.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:17 2016