Huangxilong, China Page

Other names: 黄溪垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2609 Longitude 116.6486 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 38' 55E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34166

Weather Charts


Huangxilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangxilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangxilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chonglintou (1.9 nm)
Datian (2.9 nm)
Zhangfangcun (0.6 nm)
Zhangjia (1.4 nm)
Fenglincun (1.8 nm)
Wangjiacun (2.8 nm)
Jiangcunqiao (3.0 nm)
Caojia (0.9 nm)
Xujia (1.8 nm)
Hulingcun (2.1 nm)
Jietou (2.7 nm)
Liyuancun (2.8 nm)
Wantancun (1.1 nm)
Daping (1.1 nm)
Huifang (1.2 nm)
Dawufeng (2.1 nm)
Nanguancun (2.5 nm)
Dianxiacun (2.9 nm)
Hefangcun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 39 nm W 284
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 44 nm W 300
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 53 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 70 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 79 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
2.0 nm W Fuzhou East Railway Station
3.5 nm SE 2010 Jiangxi derailment
13.4 nm E Yujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:17 2016