Guangjiaosi, China Page

Other names: 广教寺

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0822 Longitude 115.0895 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 5' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts


Guangjiaosi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangjiaosi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangjiaosi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jinzuhang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kengwei (0.9 nm)
Paijian (1.2 nm)
Gaobei (1.8 nm)
Dongkengzi (1.8 nm)
Xiayingshui (2.3 nm)
Aobei (1.6 nm)
Shangping (2.2 nm)
Wuli (2.2 nm)
Ma'ao (1.0 nm)
Baishixu (1.7 nm)
Dongshang (1.7 nm)
Daijiyan (1.9 nm)
Tiantaishan (1.4 nm)
Jinpan (1.8 nm)
Dicangsi (1.8 nm)
Shibinao (2.3 nm)
Shanghengxi (2.4 nm)
Shijia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 21 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 40 nm S 218
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm E 104 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
15.0 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
15.4 nm SW Ganzhou
15.7 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:34 2016