Cimucun, China Page

Other names: 慈母村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6197 Longitude 116.0281 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 11N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 41E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110266

Weather Charts


Cimucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cimucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cimucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiacun (2.2 nm)
Luojiazhen (2.2 nm)
Luojiaji (2.4 nm)
Tangxicun (0.9 nm)
Zhaofangcun (1.4 nm)
Lifangcun (1.9 nm)
Shanhucun (2.3 nm)
Qiaonancun (2.6 nm)
Gaohucun (1.5 nm)
Chenqiaocun (1.6 nm)
Wancun (1.9 nm)
Chengfang Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Taipingwucun (0.9 nm)
Laoqu (1.6 nm)
Jinfengcun (1.7 nm)
Xiebu (2.2 nm)
Shangliu (2.4 nm)
Shanqian (2.7 nm)
Kaishang Chenjia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 5 nm W 280
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 13 nm S 204
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 16 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 62 nm N 2
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 74 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Jiangxi Olympic Sports Center
5.2 nm W Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
5.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.9 nm W Qingyunpu District
6.6 nm NW Nanchang Railway Station
6.8 nm NW Nanchang Bayi Stadium
7.1 nm NW Qingshanhu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:04 2016