Chenqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 陈桥村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6069 Longitude 116.0555 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 25N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 20E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73421

Weather Charts


Chenqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenqiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingwucun (1.4 nm)
Cimucun (1.6 nm)
Shangliu (2.4 nm)
Laoqu (2.5 nm)
Gaohucun (0.8 nm)
Chengfang Yangjia (1.7 nm)
Tangxicun (2.2 nm)
Lifangcun (2.4 nm)
Houxicun (2.7 nm)
Tuzhoucun (1.0 nm)
Dengjia (1.5 nm)
Nangangcun (2.0 nm)
Jiangbeicun (2.1 nm)
Wancun (0.3 nm)
Jinfengcun (1.1 nm)
Shanqian (1.4 nm)
Kaishang Chenjia (2.2 nm)
Zhongxiongcun (2.4 nm)
Longxi Gongjia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 6 nm W 284
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 13 nm S 211
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 17 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 63 nm N 1
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 73 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Jiangxi Olympic Sports Center
6.8 nm W Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
6.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.5 nm W Qingyunpu District
8.6 nm NW Qingshanhu District
8.3 nm NW Nanchang Railway Station
8.4 nm NW Nanchang Bayi Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:18 2016