Qiaonancun, China Page

Other names: 桥南村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6609 Longitude 116.0109 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 39E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135359

Weather Charts


Qiaonancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaonancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaonancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baihuayuan (1.3 nm)
Guangyangcun (1.7 nm)
Beikengcun (1.8 nm)
Xianghucun (2.2 nm)
Taohucun (2.6 nm)
Rixincun (0.7 nm)
Wankeng (1.3 nm)
Yangjia (1.8 nm)
Xujia (1.9 nm)
Yangmencun (2.3 nm)
Changjicun (2.4 nm)
Shanhucun (0.9 nm)
Lifangcun (2.1 nm)
Zhongshang (2.6 nm)
Zhaofangcun (1.4 nm)
Tangxicun (1.8 nm)
Luojiacun (2.1 nm)
Cimucun (2.6 nm)
Luojiazhen (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 4 nm W 250
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 13 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 15 nm S 197
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 60 nm N 3
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 73 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Jiangxi Olympic Sports Center
4.6 nm NW Qingshanhu District
4.5 nm W Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
4.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.9 nm W Nanchang Bayi Stadium
5.1 nm W Nanchang Railway Station
5.2 nm W Qingyunpu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:28 2016