Shangliu, China Page

Other names: 上刘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5794 Longitude 116.0218 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 18E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110255

Weather Charts


Shangliu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangliu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiebu (0.8 nm)
Sanjucun (1.8 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Getian Lujia (2.5 nm)
Laoqu (1.2 nm)
Taipingwucun (1.6 nm)
Cimucun (2.4 nm)
Kaishang Chenjia (1.2 nm)
Jinfengcun (1.3 nm)
Zhongxiongcun (2.0 nm)
Shanqian (2.1 nm)
Wancun (2.3 nm)
Chenqiaocun (2.4 nm)
Xitian (1.1 nm)
Sihong (1.4 nm)
Xiangkou Hujia (1.5 nm)
Huhua (2.1 nm)
Miandong Chenjia (2.6 nm)
Baofengcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 5 nm W 304
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 10 nm S 208
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 18 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 65 nm N 2
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 75 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Jiangxi Olympic Sports Center
5.8 nm NW Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
5.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.4 nm NW Qingyunpu District
7.7 nm NW Nanchang Railway Station
8.2 nm NW Nanchang Bayi Stadium
8.3 nm NW People's Park (Nanchang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:11 2016