Xitan, China Page

Other names: 西滩

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2929 Longitude 118.8923 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 53' 32E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9015

Weather Charts


Xitan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ziqiankeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xikeng (0.6 nm)
Zhoudiao (2.5 nm)
Qiwu (3.3 nm)
Pingtou (3.6 nm)
Chakeng (1.5 nm)
Xikengli (2.9 nm)
Huangjiping (2.9 nm)
Fangshan (4.1 nm)
Butouyang (2.4 nm)
Shigui (2.7 nm)
Yangdai (2.8 nm)
Wailongkou (2.7 nm)
Xikengkou (3.7 nm)
Chizhi (3.8 nm)
Datangmen (2.8 nm)
Fengshutan (3.2 nm)
Huangnifan (3.4 nm)
Biyuankeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 40 nm N 0 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 51 nm N 16
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 49 nm W 276
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 87 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm SE Longquan celadon
28.9 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
30.1 nm NW Jiangshan
31.3 nm NW Jiangshan High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:20 2016