Xikengkou, China Page

Other names: 西坑口

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.3208 Longitude 118.9539 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8584

Weather Charts


Xikengkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikengkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikengkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangdai (1.1 nm)
Xikengli (3.0 nm)
Ziqiankeng (3.5 nm)
Xitan (3.7 nm)
Shanzaoping (1.7 nm)
Fangshan (2.8 nm)
Zhonggen (3.5 nm)
Lishan (3.9 nm)
Antan (1.9 nm)
Anshang (2.6 nm)
Lianglingxia (3.6 nm)
Duizheng (3.7 nm)
Wailongkou (1.2 nm)
Butouyang (2.8 nm)
Shigui (2.8 nm)
Zhuzhang (3.2 nm)
Wujiusi (3.6 nm)
Chizhi (4.0 nm)
Jixiatian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 38 nm N 355 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 48 nm N 13
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 52 nm W 274
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 83 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SE Longquan celadon
30.4 nm NW Jiangshan
31.4 nm NW Jiangshan High School
32.3 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:16 2016