Chizhi, China Page

Other names: 赤枝

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2536 Longitude 118.9476 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9555

Weather Charts


Chizhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chizhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chizhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datangmen (1.4 nm)
Fengshutan (1.8 nm)
Huangnifan (2.2 nm)
Biyuankeng (3.1 nm)
Mowei Kengkou (3.3 nm)
Shigui (1.4 nm)
Butouyang (1.6 nm)
Wailongkou (3.1 nm)
Jixiatian (1.4 nm)
Jixiatian (1.5 nm)
Zhuzhang (2.2 nm)
Huangta (2.2 nm)
Wujiusi (2.8 nm)
Duyuan (3.4 nm)
Baibuling (3.5 nm)
Dafeng'ao (3.4 nm)
Dafenglong (3.4 nm)
Jinkeng (3.2 nm)
Linshikeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 42 nm N 356 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 52 nm N 13
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 52 nm W 278
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 60 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 86 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SE Longquan celadon
29.1 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
33.6 nm NW Jiangshan
31.2 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:20 2016