Fengshutan, China Page

Other names: 枫树潭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2435 Longitude 118.9164 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 37N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 59E Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9663

Weather Charts


Fengshutan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshutan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshutan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangnifan (0.5 nm)
Biyuankeng (1.3 nm)
Zhoudiao (3.5 nm)
Datangmen (0.7 nm)
Butouyang (2.2 nm)
Shigui (2.2 nm)
Xitan (3.2 nm)
Ziqiankeng (3.3 nm)
Xikeng (3.8 nm)
Wailongkou (3.9 nm)
Chizhi (1.8 nm)
Jixiatian (2.9 nm)
Jixiatian (3.1 nm)
Huangta (3.6 nm)
Mowei Kengkou (1.7 nm)
Linshikeng (1.9 nm)
Yangmeiling (3.2 nm)
Dafenglong (3.4 nm)
Xu'aoling (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 43 nm N 358 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 53 nm N 14
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 50 nm W 279
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 88 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SE Longquan celadon
27.5 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
33.3 nm NW Jiangshan
34.5 nm NW Jiangshan High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:55 2016