Chepankeng, China Page

Other names: 车盘坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8467 Longitude 119.0453 Altitude (feet) 3392
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 43E Altitude (meters) 1033
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8413

Weather Charts


Chepankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chepankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chepankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yang'aotou (1.0 nm)
Dayao (1.4 nm)
Yangshan (1.6 nm)
Gaojitou (2.0 nm)
Jincun (2.8 nm)
Luxi (2.7 nm)
Zhuxia (2.9 nm)
Aohou (0.9 nm)
Lingkun (1.0 nm)
Wutian (2.4 nm)
Longfeng (2.6 nm)
Liuping (2.8 nm)
Chenshan (2.9 nm)
Jiaoweibu (3.0 nm)
Xiacunting (3.3 nm)
Zhangxia (1.6 nm)
Fulin (2.7 nm)
Dishe (0.9 nm)
Dishu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 67 nm N 353 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 65 nm W 299
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 76 nm N 5
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 103 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Longquan celadon
15.9 nm S Songyang County
24.9 nm S 119th meridian east
26.6 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:47 2016