Lantian, China Page

Other names: 兰田

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2827 Longitude 119.1327 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9626

Weather Charts


Lantian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangtian (0.2 nm)
Shangyang (1.6 nm)
Neishuangxi (2.6 nm)
Dongshu (0.9 nm)
Sixi (1.9 nm)
Xucun (2.4 nm)
Chencun (2.5 nm)
Gecheng (2.7 nm)
Shantou (3.3 nm)
Xixia (0.8 nm)
Longhu'ao (2.5 nm)
Kuzhuxia (2.7 nm)
Tangyuantou (0.9 nm)
Mengkeng (1.8 nm)
Yuantou (1.9 nm)
Shanhouyuan (2.7 nm)
Wenkeng (2.8 nm)
Kuwu (2.9 nm)
Waikuwu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 42 nm N 343 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 49 nm N 2
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 61 nm W 275
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 69 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 79 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S Longquan celadon
21.8 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
23.4 nm NE Suichang County
24.6 nm SE Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:15 2016