Luoxi, China Page

Other names: 罗溪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8137 Longitude 120.3084 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 49N Long (DMS) 120° 18' 30E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63830

Weather Charts


Luoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjing (0.8 nm)
Dajing (0.8 nm)
Dajingdi (1.1 nm)
Duntou (1.5 nm)
Nanshan (2.4 nm)
Zhaoshan (2.5 nm)
Xinmeizhou (1.2 nm)
Xilu (2.0 nm)
Zhaxia (2.1 nm)
Hongtoujin (2.2 nm)
Dapo (0.9 nm)
Gexi'ao (0.9 nm)
Ruanshan (1.0 nm)
Wushanyan (1.1 nm)
Longchuanhe (2.3 nm)
Shangzhai (1.5 nm)
Lingfeng (1.6 nm)
Xikou (2.1 nm)
Xiamaqian (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 29 nm E 78 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 74 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 93 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 98 nm N 322
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 101 nm W 313 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW Dongqiao
12.0 nm W Wencheng County
16.2 nm SW Shanxi Town
16.6 nm SE Pingyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:02 2016