Longchuanhe, China Page

Other names: 龙船河

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8190 Longitude 120.3509 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 8N Long (DMS) 120° 21' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55234

Weather Charts


Longchuanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longchuanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longchuanhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapo (1.4 nm)
Wushanyan (1.5 nm)
Ruanshan (1.6 nm)
Gexi'ao (1.8 nm)
Luoxi (2.3 nm)
Xilu (2.5 nm)
Hongtoujin (3.0 nm)
Wuyun (2.1 nm)
Pingyangchang (2.9 nm)
Sandachang (1.1 nm)
Baishi'ao (1.6 nm)
Hengluxia (2.5 nm)
Datianping (2.9 nm)
Panshanyan (1.6 nm)
Yanxia (2.2 nm)
Lingjiao (2.3 nm)
Xiamaqian (2.7 nm)
Tanjiao (3.0 nm)
Banling (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 27 nm E 78 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 72 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 93 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 99 nm N 321
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 102 nm W 312 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW Dongqiao
15.2 nm SE Pingyang Railway Station
14.2 nm W Wencheng County
15.2 nm NE Wenzhou South Railway Station
14.7 nm E Rui'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:02 2016