Shangzhai, China Page

Other names: 上宅

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7915 Longitude 120.2958 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 29N Long (DMS) 120° 17' 45E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76325

Weather Charts


Shangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingfeng (0.5 nm)
Zhaoshan (1.7 nm)
Fenwan (2.4 nm)
Dajing (1.0 nm)
Dajingdi (1.2 nm)
Luoxi (1.5 nm)
Tianjing (1.7 nm)
Xinmeizhou (2.3 nm)
Dapo (2.2 nm)
Duntou (2.4 nm)
Wushanyan (2.5 nm)
Gexi'ao (1.6 nm)
Ruanshan (1.8 nm)
Xiamaqian (1.8 nm)
Tanjiao (2.4 nm)
Xikou (0.6 nm)
Pan'ao (2.1 nm)
Dakengdi (2.3 nm)
Yantouzui (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 30 nm E 76 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 75 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 94 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 98 nm N 323
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 101 nm W 314 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Dongqiao
11.3 nm W Wencheng County
14.9 nm SW Shanxi Town
16.7 nm S Cangnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:20 2016