Tianjing, China Page

Other names: 天井

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8192 Longitude 120.2946 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 9N Long (DMS) 120° 17' 41E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60024

Weather Charts


Tianjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshan (1.6 nm)
Zhaoshan (2.0 nm)
Xinmeizhou (0.6 nm)
Duntou (0.8 nm)
Zhaxia (1.8 nm)
Hongtoujin (1.9 nm)
Xilu (1.9 nm)
Laolonggang (2.5 nm)
Luoxi (0.8 nm)
Dapo (1.6 nm)
Wushanyan (1.6 nm)
Gexi'ao (1.7 nm)
Ruanshan (1.8 nm)
Dajingdi (0.6 nm)
Dajing (0.7 nm)
Lingfeng (1.6 nm)
Shangzhai (1.7 nm)
Xikou (2.3 nm)
Xiamaqian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 30 nm E 79 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 74 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 92 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 97 nm N 323
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 100 nm W 313 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Dongqiao
11.3 nm W Wencheng County
15.7 nm SW Shanxi Town
18.2 nm N Qingtian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:49 2016