Linxie, China Page

Other names: 林谢

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8128 Longitude 119.3819 Altitude (feet) 1788
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 46N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5067

Weather Charts


Linxie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linxie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linxie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liugutou (0.9 nm)
Yeqiao (1.0 nm)
Dongbu (1.0 nm)
Liukeng (1.4 nm)
Lichu (1.4 nm)
Chencun (1.8 nm)
Shangchuyang (1.2 nm)
Lingjiao (1.3 nm)
Linkeng (1.3 nm)
Wangshui (1.9 nm)
Dayan (1.9 nm)
Zhangbiaokeng (1.9 nm)
Bendai (0.7 nm)
Lianbutou (1.3 nm)
Lianchuan (1.4 nm)
Fengbutou (1.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Luxixian (1.3 nm)
Tiebulingwei (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm N 339 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 78 nm N 352
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 73 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 78 nm E 85 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 82 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NE Jingning She Autonomous County
19.4 nm NE Yunhe County
21.0 nm NW Longquan celadon
20.7 nm SW Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:54 2016