Lingjiao, China Page

Other names: 岭脚

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8315 Longitude 119.3709 Altitude (feet) 2588
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Lingjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longchuan (2.0 nm) Zhangbiaokeng (0.7 nm)
Shangheng (1.2 nm)
Yanhu (1.6 nm)
Huangyangkou (1.7 nm)
Shanxia (2.0 nm)
Shangwu (2.2 nm)
Linkeng (0.2 nm)
Shangchuyang (1.1 nm)
Bendai (1.5 nm)
Dayan (1.5 nm)
Wangshui (1.6 nm)
Liugutou (0.9 nm)
Yeqiao (0.9 nm)
Liukeng (1.2 nm)
Dongbu (1.3 nm)
Linxie (1.3 nm)
Lichu (1.5 nm)
Chencun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 72 nm N 340 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 77 nm N 352
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 73 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 78 nm E 86 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 81 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NE Jingning She Autonomous County
18.7 nm NE Yunhe County
19.7 nm NW Longquan celadon
21.1 nm SW Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:07 2016