Tiebulingwei, China Page

Other names: 铁卜岭尾

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7794 Longitude 119.3628 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 46N Long (DMS) 119° 21' 46E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5081

Weather Charts


Tiebulingwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiebulingwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiebulingwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maokengtou (1.6 nm)
Xialiuping (1.7 nm)
Daigen (2.0 nm)
Shanxiatu (2.6 nm)
Chencun (1.2 nm)
Lichu (1.9 nm)
Dongbu (1.9 nm)
Yeqiao (2.3 nm)
Liukeng (2.3 nm)
Linxie (2.2 nm)
Liugutou (2.3 nm)
Bendai (2.8 nm)
Luxixian (1.6 nm)
Lianbutou (2.3 nm)
Fengbutou (2.5 nm)
Kutou (1.7 nm)
Banlu (1.8 nm)
Banshan (2.2 nm)
Changpuyang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 75 nm N 341 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 80 nm N 353
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 72 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 79 nm E 83 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 82 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SW Songyang County
18.6 nm NE Jingning She Autonomous County
21.6 nm NE Yunhe County
21.9 nm NW Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:47 2016