Dongbu, China Page

Other names: 东堡

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8117 Longitude 119.3625 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 21' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5069

Weather Charts


Dongbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lichu (0.4 nm)
Liukeng (0.5 nm)
Maokengtou (1.4 nm)
Xialiuping (1.5 nm)
Daigen (1.6 nm)
Zhangchuan (2.1 nm)
Yeqiao (0.3 nm)
Liugutou (0.4 nm)
Lingjiao (1.3 nm)
Linkeng (1.5 nm)
Zhangbiaokeng (1.8 nm)
Shangheng (2.3 nm)
Linxie (1.0 nm)
Bendai (1.7 nm)
Luxixian (1.9 nm)
Shangchuyang (2.0 nm)
Lianbutou (2.1 nm)
Chencun (1.0 nm)
Tiebulingwei (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm N 340 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 78 nm N 352
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 72 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 79 nm E 85 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 81 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm NE Jingning She Autonomous County
19.9 nm NE Yunhe County
19.9 nm SW Songyang County
20.3 nm NW Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:18 2016