Lingtou, China Page

Other names: 岭头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8892 Longitude 119.3178 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 21N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Lingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (0.7 nm)
Culong (1.1 nm)
Waichu'ao (1.7 nm)
Maoshikeng (1.8 nm)
Baojia (2.3 nm)
Huhou (2.4 nm)
Huangxiexu (2.4 nm)
Banling (2.6 nm)
Anjian (1.6 nm)
Hubian (2.2 nm)
Dongcun (2.4 nm)
Kuling (2.3 nm)
Shenggusi (1.0 nm)
Xishanxia (1.3 nm)
Diyang (1.6 nm)
Jindai (1.8 nm)
Chekeng (2.3 nm)
Shangwu (2.6 nm)
Xincun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 68 nm N 341 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 73 nm N 354
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 70 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm W 292
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 81 nm E 88 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW Longquan celadon
17.6 nm NE Yunhe County
17.7 nm E Jingning She Autonomous County
21.9 nm SW Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:54 2016