Xincun, China Page

Other names: 新村

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8584 Longitude 119.3288 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waichu'ao (2.3 nm)
Huhou (2.4 nm)
Diyang (0.9 nm)
Xishanxia (1.0 nm)
Jindai (1.5 nm)
Daping (1.8 nm)
Lingtou (1.9 nm)
Shenggusi (2.3 nm)
Chekeng (2.6 nm)
Huangyangkou (1.6 nm)
Shangwu (1.6 nm)
Shangheng (1.8 nm)
Zhangbiaokeng (2.3 nm)
Yanhu (2.3 nm)
Xuchong (2.5 nm)
Longchuan (0.9 nm)
Jinlin (1.4 nm)
Kengtou (1.4 nm)
Zhangchuan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 70 nm N 341 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 75 nm N 354
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 71 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 78 nm W 293
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 80 nm E 87 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NW Longquan celadon
18.6 nm NE Yunhe County
17.8 nm E Jingning She Autonomous County
20.8 nm SW Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:49 2016