Hubian, China Page

Other names: 湖边

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9172 Longitude 119.2903 Altitude (feet) 3645
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 17' 25E Altitude (meters) 1110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Hubian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hubian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hubian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangjia'ao (0.7 nm)
Linghou (1.2 nm)
Dasai (1.6 nm)
Yecun (2.2 nm)
Huangdakeng (0.6 nm)
Jinkeng (1.8 nm)
Shangtangku (2.1 nm)
Qiaomo (2.4 nm)
Shangnankeng (2.4 nm)
Dongcun (1.6 nm)
Anjian (1.8 nm)
Longjing (2.0 nm)
Culong (1.2 nm)
Maoshikeng (1.6 nm)
Lingtou (2.2 nm)
Daping (2.4 nm)
Baojia (2.4 nm)
Waichu'ao (2.5 nm)
Huangxiexu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 66 nm N 341 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 72 nm N 355
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 69 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm W 291
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 82 nm E 89 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Longquan celadon
17.6 nm NE Yunhe County
18.8 nm E Jingning She Autonomous County
22.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:43 2016