Jixiatian, China Page

Other names: 际下田

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2423 Longitude 118.9721 Altitude (feet) 2867
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 20E Altitude (meters) 873
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9649

Weather Charts


Jixiatian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixiatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixiatian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chizhi (1.5 nm)
Datangmen (2.7 nm)
Fengshutan (2.9 nm)
Huangnifan (3.3 nm)
Jixiatian (0.8 nm)
Zhuzhang (1.9 nm)
Wujiusi (2.3 nm)
Shigui (2.7 nm)
Butouyang (2.9 nm)
Huangta (0.8 nm)
Baibuling (2.0 nm)
Dafeng'ao (2.1 nm)
Duyuan (2.4 nm)
Jinyuan (2.6 nm)
Shibu'ao (2.8 nm)
Shibu (3.4 nm)
Jinkeng (1.9 nm)
Dafenglong (2.8 nm)
Zhengzhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 43 nm N 354 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 53 nm N 11
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 53 nm W 279
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 60 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 86 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE Longquan celadon
29.6 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
29.9 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
31.9 nm NE Suichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:11 2016