Huangbei, China Page

Other names: 黄陂

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1835 Longitude 118.8606 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 1N Long (DMS) 118° 51' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Huangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuyinjian (1.6 nm)
Xijing (3.0 nm)
Xikeng (3.3 nm)
Yelingtou (3.5 nm)
Panchuang (1.6 nm)
Mowei Kengkou (3.0 nm)
Biyuankeng (3.4 nm)
Nima (3.8 nm)
Bilong (3.8 nm)
Xu'aoling (0.8 nm)
Zhuxi (2.0 nm)
Linshikeng (2.9 nm)
Yangmeiling (3.1 nm)
Shangtianping (3.3 nm)
Daba (1.7 nm)
Xiashe (2.7 nm)
Shuita (3.6 nm)
Niujiaokeng (4.0 nm)
Xinpeng (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 46 nm N 2 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 48 nm W 284
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 58 nm N 16
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 93 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SE Longquan celadon
22.9 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
30.0 nm SW Yongxing, Fujian
35.4 nm N Jiangshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:57 2016