Xinpeng, China Page

Other names: 新棚

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1193 Longitude 118.8956 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 53' 44E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Xinpeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinpeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinpeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujiaokeng (1.8 nm)
Zhoujia (2.2 nm)
Xiashe (2.7 nm)
Daba (3.3 nm)
Shuita (3.3 nm)
Ankeng (3.9 nm)
Shangtianping (2.6 nm)
Shankeng (2.7 nm)
Zhuxi (3.3 nm)
Baoqiao (2.0 nm)
Changhe (3.3 nm)
Danankeng (3.8 nm)
Changtian (0.8 nm)
Huangliankeng (1.7 nm)
Houxu (2.2 nm)
Huangyong (2.3 nm)
Shanglin (2.8 nm)
Juxia (3.4 nm)
Shangzhenke (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 50 nm N 0 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 51 nm W 287
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 61 nm N 13
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 94 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm E Longquan celadon
21.9 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
29.9 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
33.7 nm S Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016