Shangtianping, China Page

Other names: 上田坪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1578 Longitude 118.9163 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Shangtianping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtianping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtianping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xu'aoling (3.1 nm)
Huangbei (3.3 nm)
Daba (3.5 nm)
Niujiaokeng (3.8 nm)
Xiashe (3.7 nm)
Zhuxi (1.4 nm)
Yangmeiling (2.0 nm)
Linshikeng (3.4 nm)
Dafenglong (3.2 nm)
Mowei Kengkou (3.9 nm)
Shankeng (0.9 nm)
Danankeng (1.8 nm)
Qiangjia (2.7 nm)
Guikeng (2.8 nm)
Xiaohuang Caokou (3.6 nm)
Xinpeng (2.6 nm)
Changtian (3.2 nm)
Baoqiao (3.4 nm)
Changhe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 48 nm N 358 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 52 nm W 285
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 58 nm N 13
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 55 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 92 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SE Longquan celadon
24.1 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
31.9 nm SW Yongxing, Fujian
35.6 nm S Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:33 2016