Wuyinjian, China Page

Other names: 乌阴尖

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1972 Longitude 118.8337 Altitude (feet) 3618
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 1E Altitude (meters) 1102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Wuyinjian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuyinjian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuyinjian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijing (1.9 nm)
Xikeng (2.2 nm)
Xiazhuyang (2.9 nm)
Changmeitan (3.5 nm)
Liu'ai (3.8 nm)
Bilong (2.6 nm)
Nima (2.7 nm)
Baiyan (2.9 nm)
Panchuang (0.9 nm)
Huangbei (1.6 nm)
Xu'aoling (2.1 nm)
Zhuxi (3.6 nm)
Mowei Kengkou (3.7 nm)
Biyuankeng (3.8 nm)
Linshikeng (3.8 nm)
Daba (2.5 nm)
Yelingtou (3.4 nm)
Xiashe (3.6 nm)
Shuita (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 46 nm N 4 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 47 nm W 283
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 57 nm N 18
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 97 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm SE Longquan celadon
22.5 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
29.2 nm SW Yongxing, Fujian
34.2 nm N Jiangshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:00 2016