Fangcun, China Page

Other names: 方村

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1568 Longitude 119.5195 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 10E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19410

Weather Charts


Fangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiagong (1.3 nm)
Shanghua (1.6 nm)
Xiayu (2.1 nm)
Tashitang (0.7 nm)
Gengtoufan (1.3 nm)
Gongtang (1.4 nm)
Shiguan (2.2 nm)
Fangxiadian (2.7 nm)
Xiaguo (0.5 nm)
Yanxi (1.1 nm)
Pancun (1.4 nm)
Zhachuan (2.1 nm)
Bashixi (2.3 nm)
Limei (2.6 nm)
Jiangbian (0.9 nm)
Xiayao (1.9 nm)
Linjiang (2.5 nm)
Honglu (2.6 nm)
Gangyao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 18 nm W 261
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 29 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 34 nm W 250 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 80 nm N 27
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 74 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N List of coal power stations
1.9 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
5.0 nm SE Wucheng District
6.0 nm NE Shuanglong Cave
6.4 nm SE Jinhua Railway Station
6.5 nm E Zhejiang Normal University
7.5 nm SE Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:10 2016