Gongtang, China Page

Other names: 龚塘

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1797 Longitude 119.5228 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 47N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 22E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25188

Weather Charts


Gongtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengtoufan (0.7 nm)
Fangxiadian (1.6 nm)
Xiagong (1.6 nm)
Xiayu (1.7 nm)
Shanghua (1.9 nm)
Shiguan (0.9 nm)
Dongyuan (1.6 nm)
Maozhuyuan (2.6 nm)
Pancun (1.6 nm)
Bashixi (1.5 nm)
Miaohou (2.4 nm)
Wenjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Limei (2.7 nm)
Tashitang (0.9 nm)
Fangcun (1.4 nm)
Xiaguo (1.4 nm)
Yanxi (2.1 nm)
Jiangbian (2.2 nm)
Zhachuan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 18 nm W 257
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 28 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 35 nm W 248 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 78 nm N 28
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 74 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW List of coal power stations
1.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
5.3 nm E Shuanglong Cave
6.2 nm SE Wucheng District
6.7 nm E Zhejiang Normal University
6.9 nm SE Jinhua Railway Station
8.0 nm SE Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:12 2016